CCC Privacy Statement

Crisler Coaching & Consulting (CCC), located at P.C. Hooftstraat 106, 2016 XS Haarlem, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details

www.crislercoaching.com
cara@crislercoaching.com
+31 (0)6 24 37 95 75

Personal data that we process

CCC processes your personal data because you use our services and/or you provide them yourself. Personal data we process includes:

  • first and last name;
  • e-mail address;
  • other personal data that you actively provide in correspondence (e.g. address data, phone number, nationality); and
  • special and/or sensitive personal data you provide in correspondence (e.g. gender, health, religion or philosophy of life, sexual life, etc.).

Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we cannot check if a visitor is older than 16. We therefore encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us via cara@crislercoaching.com and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis is personal data processed

CCC processes your personal data for the following purposes:

  • handling your payment;
  • sending our e-newsletter;
  • to call or e-mail if necessary to carry out our services;
  • inform you about changes to our services and products;
  • to deliver goods and services to you; and
  • if we are legally obliged to do so, such as data needed for tax reporting purposes.
Automated decision-making 

CCC never makes decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without interference of a person (for example, an employee of CCC).

Length of time personal data is stored

CCC does not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for personal data: 5 years after unsubscribing.

Sharing personal data with third parties

CCC provides personal information to third parties ONLY (exclusively) if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. In maintaining her personal coaching accreditation with the European Mentoring and Coaching Council (EMCC), Cara Crisler shares a copy of each agreement made with clients. However, other than names, all personal data is excluded.

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by CCC and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we have in our computer files to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to cara@crislercoaching.com. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request. CCC also wishes to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons.

How your personal data is protected

CCC takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not secure or that there are indications of abuse, please contact us via www.crislercoaching.com/contact or email: cara@crislercoaching.com.